English (Electrical Engineering; Radio Waves; Acoustics (Physics))
phase [correct]
DEF: The position at any instance which a periodic wave occupies in its cycle. Any part of a sound wave or signal with respect to its passage in time.
French (Électrotechnique; Ondes radioélectriques; Acoustique (Physique))
phase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’un phénomène périodique qui est lié par un rapport de proportionnalité au temps écoulé depuis l'origine du mouvement ou de la variation périodique.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Ondas radioeléctricas; Acústica (Física))
fase [correct, feminine noun]