English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
upconing [correct]
DEF: Upward movement of salt water in a cone-shaped manner from below a freshwater/salt-water interface, under the influence of freshwater pumping above the interface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
soulèvement de l’interface [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement ascendant d’un cône d’eau salée sous l'interface eau douce/eau salée provoqué par le pompage de l'eau douce au-dessus de l'interface.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
elevación de interfaz [feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento ascendente, en forma de cono, de la interfaz agua dulce-agua salada, provocado por el bombeo de agua dulce por encima de dicha interfaz.