English (Statistical Surveys; Population Movements)
statistics of population movement; statistics of population change
CONT: ... statistics of population movement or statistics of population change ... are concerned with the continuous processes of change which affect a population, and deal largely with vital events, such as births, marriages, deaths, and with migration.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Mouvements de population)
statistique de mouvement [feminine noun]; statistique de mouvement de la population [feminine noun]