English (Geology)
positive movement [correct]
DEF: An upward movement of the Earth's crust relative to an adjacent part of the crust, such as produced by an uplift or by isostatic recovery ...
French (Géologie)
mouvement positif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S. Coron (1954), qui a spécialement étudié les anomalies gravimétriques de la France, insiste sur le fait que les blocs [...] affectés d’anomalies négatives tendent à s’élever (mouvements positifs).