English (The Sun (Astronomy))
sun tracking [correct]
DEF: The ability to follow the apparent motion of the sun across the sky.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
poursuite du soleil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les systèmes de poursuite du Soleil par rotation autour d’un ou deux axes. Le mouvement de poursuite du Soleil.