English (Applications of Automation)
self-built model [correct]
CONT: Motion compensation directly from the range measurements using ICP [iterative closest point] and a 6-DOF [degrees of freedom] self-built model tracking is also used to eliminate the need for stable mechanical structures and external positioning sensors.
French (Automatisation et applications)
modèle autoconstruit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On applique également la compensation de mouvement à partir directement des mesures d’amplitude au moyen de l'ICP [(iterative closest point) ] et de la poursuite de modèle autoconstruit à six degrés de liberté pour éliminer le besoin de structures mécaniques stables et de capteurs de position externes.