English (Physics)
free turbulence [correct]
DEF: Irregular motion of a fluid primarily due to buoyancy.
French (Physique)
turbulence libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement irrégulier d’un fluide principalement dû à la poussée d’Archimède.
Spanish (Física)
turbulencia libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento irregular de un fluido debido fundamentalmente al empuje ascensional.