English (Maneuvering of Ships; Submarines (Naval Forces))
submarine intended movement [correct, NATO, standardized]; SIM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: submarine intended movement; SIM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
mouvement prévu de sous-marin [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mouvement prévu de sous-marin : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.