English (Public Sector Budgeting)
generated commitment [correct]
CONT: a commitment record that is generated by FINCON when the client enters a specially coded expenditure which indicates that a commitment had not been previously made for this expenditure; in all cases the commitment is generated and Section 25 requirements verified before accepting the expenditure transaction.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
engagement généré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) article "engagement" qui est produit par le système FINCON lorsque le client introduit une dépense codée spécialement pour indiquer qu'aucun engagement n’ a été prévu pour ces dépenses; dans tous les cas, l'engagement est généré et on vérifie si les exigences de l'Article 25 sont respectées avant d’accepter le mouvement de dépenses.