English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Prices)
price fluctuation [correct]; price-level change [correct]; price movement [correct]; price change [correct]; price variation [correct]; price gyration [correct]
OBS: price fluctuation, price-level change, price movement, price change, price variation, price gyration: terms often used in the plural.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie); Prix (Commercialisation))
fluctuation des prix [correct, feminine noun]; variation des prix [correct, feminine noun]; variation de prix [correct, feminine noun]; mouvement de prix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: fluctuations des prix : Changements qui surviennent dans les prix des biens et des services.
OBS: fluctuation des prix, variation des prix, variation de prix, mouvement de prix : termes souvent utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Leyes del mercado (Economía); Precios (Comercialización))
fluctuación de precios [correct, feminine noun]; oscilación de precios [correct, feminine noun]