English (Oriental Religions)
Arya Samaj [correct]
DEF: A Hindu reform movement which began in the last quarter of the nineteenth century. Besides countering the efforts of Christian missionaries it also attempted to bring Sikhs into the fold of Hinduism ...
OBS: Literally, the Society of the Aryas.
French (Religions orientales)
Ârya-Samâj [correct]
DEF: Mouvement de réforme sociale et religieuse qui se développa au XIXe siècle en Inde. Fondé par Svâmi Dayânanda, il exerça son influence essentiellement sur le nord du pays.