English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Navigation Instruments)
relative motion radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Instruments de navigation)
radar à mouvement relatif [correct, masculine noun]