English (Dance)
bound movement [correct]
CONT: A bound movement is one of careful precision; it's highly controlled and can be stopped at any moment.
French (Danse)
mouvement restreint [masculine noun]
CONT: Un mouvement restreint est d’une précision minutieuse; il est maîtrisé et peut être interrompu à tout moment.