English (Applications of Automation)
individual axis acceleration [correct]; individual joint acceleration [correct]
DEF: Acceleration of specified point resulting from the movement of one individual joint (axis).
French (Automatisation et applications)
accélération d’axe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accélération du point spécifié résultant du mouvement d’une seule articulation(axe).