English (Radiography (Medicine))
rotating anode [correct]
DEF: An x-ray tube target in the form of a disk which rotates at high speed during the exposure.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
anode tournante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anode d’un tube radiogène en forme de disque chanfreiné animé d’un mouvement rotatif à grande vitesse.