English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
turning moment [correct]; turning movement
CONT: Support valves, stops, etc to ensure that the turning moments resulting from their operation are not transmitted to the tubing.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
mouvement rotatif de manœuvre [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien supporter les robinets, les soupapes, les robinets d’arrêt, etc., afin que leurs mouvements rotatifs de manœuvre ne soient pas transmis aux tubes.