English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
plunger cam [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotating device which controls the motion of the plunger.
OBS: plunger cam: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
came de poinçon [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mécanisme rotatif contrôlant le mouvement du poinçon.
OBS: came de poinçon : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.