English (Social Movements; Political Geography and Geopolitics; Agricultural Economics)
landless peasant movement [correct]; landless movement [correct]
CONT: ... landless rural families have taken over an area of state-owned land as part of a campaign for agrarian reform. ... The families try to make what they can of the land, growing vegetables and fruit, and raising small animals. ... the landless movement ... has carried out a wide range of protests, including what it calls land occupations.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Géographie politique et géopolitique; Économie agricole)
mouvement de paysans sans-terre [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement des sans terre [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement des sans-terre [correct, masculine noun]