English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidemiology)
average enlarged spleen [correct]
DEF: Weighted average spleen size of those subjects with a palpably enlarged spleen in a specified age group of the sample of population examined.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
rate hypertrophiée moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne pondérée de la taille des rates qui présentent une hypertrophie à la palpation, chez les sujets d’un groupe d’âge donné faisant partie de l'échantillon de population examiné.