English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
wave-generator-ozonizer [correct]
CONT: By carefully adapting these to the wave "generator-ozonizer" system, DEGREMONT has created reliable audio-frequency plant with a high rate of ozone production.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
onduleur-ozoneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une judicieuse adaptation de ces matériels au circuit «onduleur-ozoneur» permet à DEGREMONT de réaliser, pour la production de l'ozone, des installations moyenne fréquence extrêmement fiables, et à haut rendement.