English (Taxation)
general averaging [correct]; G.AV. [correct]; general averaging of income [correct]
CONT: General averaging permits a taxpayer, where income in a taxation year exceeds a defined threshold amount, to calculate the tax or the excess over this amount in a special manner.
French (Fiscalité)
étalement général [correct, masculine noun]; établissement de la moyenne générale [correct, masculine noun]; établissement de la moyenne générale du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositions des lois fiscales permettant au contribuable dont le revenu imposable excède un certain seuil de calculer d’une façon particulière les impôts à payer sur l’excédent.