English (Education (General))
honour roll [correct]; honor roll [correct]
CONT: The criteria for [a student to be considered on the] Honor Roll is as follows: Honors: General average of 80% with no mark under 65%; Honors with Distinction: General Average of 90% with no mark under 65%.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
tableau d’honneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tableau d’honneur : élèves ayant obtenu une moyenne générale de 80% ou plus.