English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Flights (Air Transport))
flight sequence [correct]
CONT: Space shuttle flight sequence: order of the different operations of the flight.
CONT: The wording of the prerequisites for Familiarization Pilot (Front Seat) does not specify if the Above Average performance level includes the Overall Flight Rating on the bottom of the Progress Card and Flight Test Report as well as the individual Proficiency Levels for each flight sequence.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Vols (Transport aérien))
séquence de vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le libellé des préalables d’un pilote de familiarisation(place avant) ne précise pas si le niveau de rendement supérieur à la moyenne inclut la cote générale de vol qui figure au bas de la carte de progression et d’examen en vol ainsi que les niveaux individuels de compétence applicables à chaque séquence de vol.