English (Stock Exchange)
investment community
CONT: Investment theory holds that the investment community and investors generally should on an average pay 9 to 10 times those earnings for a price of $9 or $10 a share.
French (Bourse)
communauté financière [feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie générale de l'investissement suppose que la communauté financière et les investisseurs, d’une façon générale, devraient en moyenne appliquer un multiple de 9 ou 10 à ces bénéfices, ce qui donnerait un prix de 9 $ ou 10 $ par action.