English (Air Transport)
mean geometric chord [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mean geometric chord: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
corde géométrique moyenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: corde géométrique moyenne : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
cuerda media geométrica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuerda media geométrica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).