English (Cost of Living; National Accounting; Statistics)
Fisher's Ideal price index [correct]; Fisher price index [correct]; Fisher-price index [correct]; Fisher's price index [correct]
CONT: Fisher's Ideal price index is the geometric mean of the Laspeyres and Paasche price indices.
French (Coût de la vie; Comptabilité nationale; Statistique)
indice des prix idéal de Fisher [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Indice des prix idéal de Fisher est la moyenne géométrique de l'indice des prix de Laspeyres et de l'indice des prix de Paasche.