English (The Skin; Parasitoses; Epidemiology)
community microfilarial load [correct]; CMFL [correct]
DEF: The geometric mean number of microfilariae per skin-snip among persons aged 20 years and over, including those with a zero count.
French (Appareil cutané; Parasitoses; Épidémiologie)
charge microfilarienne communautaire [correct, feminine noun]; charge microfilarienne de communauté [feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne géométrique de Williams des charges microfilariennes individuelles par biopsie chez les sujets de 20 ans et plus.