English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
long-term mean [correct]
CONT: The concept of "long-term mean" is ridiculous - you don't average the data from a number of consecutive years. This is time series data that may already exhibit a trend.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
moyenne à long terme [feminine noun]