English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
permanent appointment [correct]
CONT: In other words, on average, the possibility of an acting appointment in the short term and a permanent appointment later in the medium or long term was created for each position roughly every three years.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
nomination permanente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autrement dit, la possibilité d’une nomination intérimaire à court terme et d’une nomination permanente par la suite à moyen ou à long terme, s’est présentée, en moyenne, à peu près tous les trois ans.