English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
eccentricity
OBS: The amount by which the maximum and minimum thicknesses at any cross-section of a ground tube, measured at right angles to the axis of the tube, vary from the mean of these two measurements.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
excentricité
OBS: Le degré suivant lequel les épaisseurs maxima et minima d’une section transversale quelconque d’un tube rond, mesurées à angle droit par rapport à l'axe du tube, s’écartent de la moyenne de ces deux mesures.