English (Telecommunications)
system outage
OBS: The average number of [system outages] per earth station per month (all subsystems).
French (Télécommunications)
panne de système [feminine noun]
OBS: Moyenne mensuelle des [pannes de système] par station terrienne et par mois(tous les sous-ensembles).