English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
shorter-term moving average [correct]
CONT: The disadvantages of using shorter-term moving averages.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
moyenne mobile à plus court terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Inconvénients de l'utilisation de la moyenne mobile à plus court terme.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l’analyse technique.