English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation)
be in line with [correct]
CONT: The deficit could be well below targets if economic performance is in line with the average of private- sector forecasts.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction)
s’aligner sur [correct]
CONT: Le déficit pourrait être bien en-deça des objectifs si la performance économique s’aligne sur la moyenne des prévisions du secteur privé.