English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
Mean Tide level [correct]; half-tide level [correct]
DEF: A plane midway between mean high water and mean low water.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
moyenne des pleines et basses mers [feminine noun]