English (Surveying; Mathematics; Physical Geography (General))
geodesy [correct]
DEF: The science concerned with the determination of the size and shape of the Earth and the precise location of points on its surface.
French (Arpentage; Mathématiques; Géographie physique (Généralités))
géodésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline ayant pour but, d’une part de définir et de connaître la forme moyenne de la Terre, d’autre part de connaître la position des différents points de la surface topographique par rapport à un système de référence.
Spanish (Agrimensura; Matemáticas; Geografía física (Generalidades))
geodesia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matemática aplicada a la forma y dimensiones de la Tierra.