English (Acoustics (Physics); Electric Motors; Wind Energy)
average noise level [correct]
DEF: A weighted average of the noise levels experimentally obtained for a WECS [wind energy conversion system] operating at various speeds.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Moteurs électriques; Énergie éolienne)
niveau de bruit moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne pondérée des niveaux de bruits obtenus expérimentalement, pour un SCEE [système de conversion d’énergie éolienne] fonctionnant à diverses vitesses.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Motores eléctricos; Energía eólica)
nivel medio de ruido [correct, masculine noun]; nivel promedio de ruido [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de ruido medio [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de ruido promedio [correct, masculine noun]