English (Social Psychology)
Anderson's impression formation model [correct]
DEF: A method of forming impressions whereby people integrate various pieces of information by averaging and weighting the information in terms of its importance.
French (Psychologie sociale)
formation des impressions selon le modèle d’Anderson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: D'après Anderson, pour se former une impression, l'individu intègre divers éléments d’information en accordant une valeur pondérée à chaque élément selon son importance et en effectuant une moyenne.