English (National and International Economics; Economic Fluctuations)
MEANSTD [correct]
DEF: The weighted average of the cross-sectional distribution of price changes that hasbeen trimmed to exclude values farther than 1.5 standard deviations from the average.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Fluctuations économiques)
MOYET [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne pondérée de la distribution transversale des variations de prixdont sont retranchées les valeurs qui se situent à plus de 1, 5 écart-type de la moyenne de la distribution.