English (Genetics)
genetic load [correct]
DEF: For any genetic locus if a genotype (individual) or gene pool (population), the proportion (symbol L) by which the fitness of the average or optimum genotype at the locus under observation is decreased owing to the presence of deleterious (lethal, semilethal, and other subvital) genes.
French (Génétique)
fardeau génétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Partie de la charge génétique susceptible d’entraîner des conséquences défavorables et de diminuer la valeur moyenne adaptive de la population.
Spanish (Genética)
lastre genético [correct, masculine noun]