English (Epidemiology)
incidence rate [correct]
DEF: The number of new cases of disease related to the average population at a particular period of time ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
taux d’incidence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport, pour une maladie donnée, du nombre de nouveaux cas ou de nouveaux malades, durant une période, à la population moyenne durant la période.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
tasa de incidencia [correct, feminine noun]