English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
conventional international Origin [correct]; CIO [correct]
DEF: Average position of Earth's rotation axis during the years 1900 to 1905.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
origine internationale conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; OIC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position moyenne de l'axe de rotation de la Terre entre 1900 et 1905.