English (Glaciology)
mean iceberg limit [correct]
DEF: The average position of the limit of icebergs at any given time based on observations over a number of years.
French (Glaciologie)
limite moyenne des icebergs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position moyenne de la limite des icebergs à un moment quelconque, sur la base d’observations portant sur de nombreuses années.