English (Climatology; Atmospheric Physics)
climatological front [correct]
DEF: Mean or characteristic geographical position of a front in a specific region of the Earth.
French (Climatologie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
front climatologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Position géographique moyenne ou typique d’un front au-dessus d’une région déterminée de la Terre.
Spanish (Climatología; Física de la atmósfera)
frente climatológico [masculine noun]
DEF: Posición geográfica, media o típica, de los frentes en una región dada de la Tierra.