English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines)
rms error [correct]
CONT: The rms errors between the computed capacity factors and the regression relation evaluated capacity factors are given in the last columns ....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques)
erreur quadratique moyenne [feminine noun]