English (Acoustics (Physics); Air Transport)
mean-square sound pressure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mean-square sound pressure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Transport aérien)
moyenne quadratique de la pression acoustique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moyenne quadratique de la pression acoustique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Transporte aéreo)
media cuadrática de la presión acústica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: media cuadrática de la presión acústica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).