English (Animal Science; Slaughterhouses)
R-squared values [correct]
CONT: Multiple regression equations have R-squared values of 36 and 37.
French (Zootechnie; Abattoirs)
valeur moyenne quadratique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Calcul de la valeur de carcasse chez les animaux de boucheries.