English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
average annual maximum temperature [correct]; average maximum annual temperature [correct]; mean annual maximum temperature [correct]
DEF: The mean of the daily maximum temperatures observed in a specific year or over a specified period of years.
CONT: The average maximum annual temperature ... increases over time as average global temperature increases.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
moyenne de température maximale annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; température maximale annuelle moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la moyenne des températures maximales annuelles s’accroît avec le temps, à mesure que la température moyenne du globe augmente.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
media de temperatura máxima anual [correct, feminine noun]; temperatura máxima anual media [correct, feminine noun]