English (Employment Benefits)
experience rating [correct]
DEF: A means of adjusting an employer's basic assessment for Workers' Compensation through premium reductions or surcharges. These premium adjustments reflect the individual employer's own claims experience in relation to the average for a group of employers in the same or similar industries.
French (Avantages sociaux)
tarification par incidence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode permettant d’établir, par la réduction ou la majoration des cotisations, la contribution de base d’un employeur à une Commission des accidents du travail. Les cotisations sont rajustées en fonction des réclamations déposées par chaque employeur en comparaison de la moyenne des employeurs d’un groupe donné, dans des industries identiques ou similaires.