English (Economics; Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
strong growth [correct]
CONT: The employment gains will be accompanied by strong growth in labour productivity, well above the average growth of 0.9 per cent realized in the second half of the 1980.
French (Économique; Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
forte croissance [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; forte progression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette amélioration de l'emploi s’accompagnera d’une forte progression de la productivité du travail, bien au-dessus de la croissance moyenne de 0. 9 pour cent enregistrée pendant la deuxième moitié des années 80.