English (Rights and Freedoms)
contested prohibition order [correct]
CONT: Should the matter warrant enforcement action, the Commissioner has a number of options in resolving the complaint: through a compliance notice, an undertaking, a consent or contested prohibition order, or the criminal courts.
French (Droits et libertés)
ordonnance d’interdiction contestée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le cas justifie des mesures de mise en application, le Commissaire peut choisir parmi les moyens suivants : avis de conformité; engagement de la part de la société sous enquête; ordonnance d’interdiction sur consentement ou non ou recours aux tribunaux criminels.