English (Law of Security)
illegal consideration [correct]
CONT: In particular, the title of a person who negotiates a bill is defective within the meaning of this Act when he obtained the bill, or the acceptance thereof, by fraud, duress or force and fear, or other unlawful means, or for an illegal consideration ...
French (Droit des sûretés)
cause illicite [feminine noun]
CONT: Au sens de la présente loi, le titre du négociateur d’une lettre est défectueux notamment lorsqu'il a obtenu l'effet, ou son acceptation, par fraude ou contrainte, ou par d’autres moyens illégaux ou pour cause illicite [...]
Spanish (Derecho de cauciones)
causa ilícita [correct, feminine noun]