English (IT Security)
TEMPEST inspection [correct]
DEF: An examination of the various means for conducting facility evaluations to determine the adequacy of TEMPEST control measures.
French (Sécurité des TI)
inspection TEMPEST [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen des divers moyens de procéder à l'évaluation des installations pour déterminer la pertinence des mesures de contrôle TEMPEST.