English (Information Processing (Informatics))
navigational means [correct]
OBS: navigation: the techniques used by a data management system for locating information within that system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moyens de recherche [correct, masculine noun, plural]; moyens d'exploration [correct, masculine noun, plural]