English (Artificial Intelligence)
multiwindowing [correct]; multiple-window display [correct]; multiple windows [correct, plural]
DEF: A means of dividing the computer screen into several miniscreens or areas so that a variety of information can be displayed simultaneously.
CONT: GUIDON-WATCH is a graphic interface that uses multiple windows and a mouse to allow a student to browse through a knowledge base ... The programming environment ... generally provides support for displaying multiple windows and using menus that can be selected with a mouse.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
multifenêtrage [correct, masculine noun]; multi-fenêtrage [masculine noun]
DEF: Affichage sur écran divisé en plusieurs fenêtres dont certaines peuvent être imbriquées dans d’autres.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
multiventanas