English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
polypropylene multifilament yarn [correct]
CONT: Yarns. Muralon polypropylene multifilament yarns of high tenacity, from 210 deniers to 5000 deniers. Applications: ropes, geotextiles, filters, sewing threads for industrial products, nets, tarpaulins.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil de polypropylène multifilaments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fils de polypropylène multifilaments Muralon, de haute ténacité, de titre 210 deniers à 5000 deniers. Applications : cordes, géotextiles, filtres, fil à coudre pour produits industriels, filets, bâches.