English (Artificial Intelligence)
multivalued attribute [correct]; many-valued attribute [correct]
DEF: An attribute that can have more than one value. If for example, a system seeks values for the attribute restaurant, and if restaurant is multivalued, then two or more restaurants may be identified.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
attribut multivalué [correct, masculine noun]; attribut multiforme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attribut qui peut avoir plus d’une valeur.
OBS: En mathématiques, "multivalued" signifie multiforme : application multiforme, multiformité, etc. Quant à ’multivalué’ c'est un néologisme propre à l'intelligence artificielle.