English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
multivalued dependency [correct]
CONT: another type of association between data items ... is called multivalued dependency. We will draw this as a line with a crow's foot. A crow's foot from A to B means that one value of A has one or many values of B associated with it. This is a one-to-many mapping from A to B.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
dépendance multiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir application multiforme