English (Treaties and Conventions; Diplomacy)
multilateral treaty [correct]
CONT: Multilateral treaties are agreements with two or more parties. They are often the result of an international conference or a gathering of nations done under the auspices of an international organization.
French (Traités et alliances; Diplomatie)
traité multilatéral [correct, masculine noun]; traité collectif [masculine noun]
DEF: Traité signé entre plus de deux parties.
CONT: Deux ou plusieurs parties à un traité multilatéral peuvent conclure un accord ayant pour objet de suspendre, temporairement et entre elles seulement, l'application des dispositions d’un traité.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Diplomacia)
tratado multilateral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tratado multilateral: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.