English (Diplomacy; Treaties and Conventions; International Bodies (Intl. Law))
consular law [correct]
CONT: The 71 draft articles were then submitted to the United Nations General Assembly for information purposes and the vast majority of States decided that they should form the basis of a multilateral instrument codifying consular law.
French (Diplomatie; Traités et alliances; Organismes internationaux (Droit))
droit consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les 71 projets d’article ont ensuite été soumis à l'Assemblée générale pour information, et les États ont décidé, dans leur immense majorité, qu'ils devaient constituer le noyau d’un instrument multilatéral codifiant le droit consulaire.