English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
multilateral donor [correct]
CONT: About two-thirds of the development budget of Nepal is derived from foreign assistance. Japan is the largest bilateral aid donor and the bulk of European Union (EU) aid comes from the UK, Germany and Denmark. The World Bank and the Asian Development Bank (ADB) are the principal multilateral donors.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
donateur multilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Près des deux tiers du budget de développement du Népal proviennent de l’aide étrangère. Le Japon est le plus grand donateur d’aide bilatérale et la plus grande partie de l’aide de l’Union européenne provient du Royaume- Uni, de l’Allemagne et du Danemark. La Banque mondiale et la Banque asiatique de développement sont les principaux donateurs multilatéraux.