English (International Relations; Peace-Keeping Operations)
multilateral memorandum of understanding [correct, NATO]; MMOU [correct, NATO]
French (Relations internationales; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
mémorandum d’entente multilatéral [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MMOU [correct, masculine noun, NATO]