English (Telephone Services)
equivalent service [correct]; rotary hunting; level hunting; overline service [correct]
DEF: Multiline telephone service in which calls will automatically be completed to the next available line of a group when the dialed number is busy.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service de lignes groupées [correct, masculine noun]; groupement de lignes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service téléphonique multiligne qui achemine l'appel automatiquement vers une ligne libre du groupe, lorsque la ligne demandée est occupée.