English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
speaker-dependent system [correct, standardized]; SD system [correct, standardized]; speaker-trained system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A speech recognizer restricted to a registered user or group of users, that has to be trained to their speech patterns.
OBS: Examples: Single-speaker system, multispeaker system.
OBS: speaker-dependent system; SD system; speaker-trained system: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
système dépendant du locuteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; reconnaisseur dépendant du locuteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Reconnaisseur de parole limité à un utilisateur particulier ou à un groupe d’utilisateurs, qui nécessite un entraînement à leurs formes de parole.
OBS: Exemples : Système monolocuteur, système multilocuteur.
OBS: système dépendant du locuteur; reconnaisseur dépendant du locuteur : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
sistema dependiente del locutor [correct, masculine noun]