English (Telecommunications Transmission)
multipath distortion [correct]
CONT: There are two distinct characteristics of the communications channel with which one must deal when using PAM and PCM. ... the second characteristic is often associated with multipath distortion where in there exists more than one path from the transmitter to the receiver in a radio communications system.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
distorsion multivoie [correct, feminine noun]; distorsion multiparcours [proposal, feminine noun]; distorsion due à la propagation par trajets multiples [feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie à multiniveau, multilocuteur, etc.