English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
voltammetric techniques
CONT: Application of voltammetric techniques to the analysis of arsenic-containing solutions.
OBS: Voltammeter: An instrument that may be used either as a voltmeter or ammeter.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
techniques d’analyse par voltampèremètre [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le voltampèremètre mesure et la tension et le courant; le multimètre en plus mesure la résistance.