English (Types of Aircraft; Operations (Air Forces))
multi-mission aircraft [correct]; MMA [correct]; multimission aircraft [correct]
CONT: A multi-mission aircraft can be defined as general aviation aircraft utilized, modified, or adapted with specialized equipment or systems to accomplish a specific task for hire.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef multimission [correct, masculine noun]; aéronef multimissions [correct, masculine noun]; aéronef à missions multiples [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'acquisition d’un aéronef multimission destiné aux missions [de commandement, contrôle, communications, informatique, renseignement, surveillance et reconnaissance] devrait rester une grande priorité militaire pour le Canada.