English (Modernization of Military Equipment; Land Equipment (Military))
multi-mission effects vehicle [correct]; MMEV [correct]
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
véhicule à effets multimission [masculine noun]; VEMM [masculine noun]