English (Military Organization; Special Forces (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
multinational airlift coordination element [correct, NATO, standardized]; MACE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational airlift coordination element; MACE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces spéciales (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
élément multinational de coordination du transport aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MACE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément multinational de coordination du transport aérien; MACE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.