English (Military Logistics; Combined Forces (Military); Land Forces)
multinational logistic centre (land) [correct, NATO]; MNLC(L) [correct, NATO]
French (Logistique militaire; Interarmées; Forces terrestres)
centre logistique multinational(terre) [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MNLC(L) [correct, masculine noun, NATO]