English (Military Logistics; Combined Forces (Military); Naval Forces)
multinational logistic centre (maritime) [correct, NATO]; MNLC(M) [correct, NATO]
French (Logistique militaire; Interarmées; Forces navales)
centre logistique multinational(mer) [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MNLC(M) [correct, masculine noun, NATO]