English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
multinational battle group [correct, NATO, standardized]; MNBG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: MNBGs replaced multinational task forces (MNTFs) in KFOR [Kosovo Force] in 2010.
OBS: multinational battle group; MNBG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
bataillon de combat multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MNBG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Les bataillons de combat multinationaux (MNBGs) ont succédé aux MNTFs [forces opérationnelles multinationales] au sein de la KFOR [Force pour le Kosovo] en 2010.
OBS: bataillon de combat multinational; MNBG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.