English (Combat Support; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational support element [correct, NATO]; MNSE [correct, NATO]
French (Soutien au combat; Interarmées)
élément de soutien multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MNSE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]