English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational detailed deployment plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; MN DDP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational detailed deployment plan; MN DDP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
plan de déploiement détaillé multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MN DDP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan de déploiement détaillé multinational; MN DDP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.