English (Military Logistics; Combined Forces (Military); Air Forces)
multinational logistic centre (air) [correct, NATO, standardized]; MNLC(A) [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational logistic centre (air); MNLC(A): designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Interarmées; Forces aériennes)
centre logistique multinational(air) [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MNLC(A) [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre logistique multinational(air) ;MNLC(A) : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.