English (Oceanography; Meteorology)
combined METOC element [correct, NATO]; CME [correct, NATO]
OBS: METOC : Meteorological and Oceanographic Centre.
French (Océanographie; Météorologie)
élément multinational METOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CME [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: METOC : Centre météorologique et océanographique.