English (Military Exercises; Combined Forces (Military))
combined exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; COMBEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined exercise; COMBEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Interarmées)
exercice multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; COMBEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; exercice combiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exercice s’adressant à deux ou plusieurs forces ou à des organismes de deux ou de plusieurs pays.
OBS: exercice multinational; COMBEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejercicios militares; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
ejercicio multinacional [correct, masculine noun]