English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
multijurisdictional disclosure system [correct]; MJDS [correct]
CONT: The multijurisdictional disclosure system is a joint initiative by the CSA [Canadian Securities Administrators] and the SEC [Securities and Exchange Commission] to reduce duplicative regulation in cross-border offerings, issuer bids, take-over bids, business combinations and continuous disclosure and other filings.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
régime d’information multinational [correct, masculine noun]; RIM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce au régime d’information multinational(RIM), le Canada et les États-Unis reconnaissent déjà mutuellement leurs exigences d’information applicables aux sociétés admissibles qui offrent leurs titres sur les marchés de capitaux des deux pays.