English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
5 Canadian Multinational Brigade; 5 CAMNB
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
5e Brigade canadienne multinationale [feminine noun]; 5 CAMNB [feminine noun]