English (Military Organization)
multi-national coalition [correct]; multinational coalition [correct]
DEF: A coalition involving diverse military and civil organizations.
French (Organisation militaire)
coalition multinationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente ad hoc conclue entre [plusieurs] États en vue d’une action commune.