English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
multinational integrated medical unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; MIMU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational integrated medical unit; MIMU: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
unité médicale intégrée multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MIMU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité médicale intégrée multinationale; MIMU : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.