English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Transportation)
combined airlift operation
CONT: The designated Commander of a Combined Airlift Operation (CCAO) shall ensure that the Combined Airlift Operation Order refers to this agreement and includes an assessment of the potential sabotage/hijacking threat.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Transport militaire)
opération de transport aérien multinationale [feminine noun]
CONT: Le commandant désigné d’une opération de transport aérien multinationale doit s’assurer que l'ordre de mission concerné fait mention du présent accord et qu'il comporte une évaluation de la menace de sabotage ou de détournement.