English (Military Organization)
Partner multinational formation [correct, NATO, standardized]; PMNF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Partner multinational formation; PMNF: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
formation multinationale des Partenaires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; PMNF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: formation multinationale des Partenaires; PMNF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.