English (Visual Disorders)
cycloplegia [correct]
DEF: Paralysis of those muscles of the eye responsible for visual accommodation.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cycloplégie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paralysie du muscle ciliaire entraînant une paralysie de l'accommodation.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ciclopejía [feminine noun]