English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
star-gaze [correct, verb]
DEF: Carry ... [the] head very high with the muzzle forward.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
porter le nez au vent [correct]
DEF: Porte[ r] la tête très haut, le museau par en avant.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
despapar [correct]