English (Mammals)
hourglass dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin sablier [correct, masculine noun]; lagénorhynque sablier [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin à museau court [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae.