English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
vaginal part of cervix of uterus [correct]; vaginal part of cervix [correct]
DEF: The part of the cervix uteri that protrudes into the vagina.
OBS: vaginal part of cervix of uterus; vaginal part of cervix: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
portion vaginale du col de l’utérus [correct, feminine noun]; portion vaginale du col utérin [correct, feminine noun]; portion vaginale du col [correct, feminine noun]; museau de tanche [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie intravaginale du col de l’utérus, de forme conique, faisant saillie dans le vagin.
OBS: portion vaginale du col de l’utérus; portion vaginale du col utérin; portion vaginale du col : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.014 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
porción vaginal del cuello uterino [correct, feminine noun]; hocico de tenca [correct, masculine noun]