English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Chartreux; Chartreux cat
CONT: The Chartreux is a well-built cat of similar type to the British Blue ... has a rather soft, dark blue coat and yellow eyco.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Chat des Chartreux [masculine noun]; chartreux [masculine noun]; chat chartreux [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Chat des Chartreux est un animal assez gros, trapu, peu élégant, au museau court et aux grandes oreilles.
CONT: Les chartreux (du bleu au gris).