English (Fish)
shortnose sturgeon [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Acipenseridae.
OBS: Acipenser brevirostrum Le Sueur, 1818.
French (Poissons)
esturgeon à museau court [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Acipenseridae.