English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
streamlined shark nose [correct]
CONT: About a decade later, Hughes - since bought up by McDonnell Douglas - upgraded the model with a 478 kW Allison 250-C30 and gave it a more streamlined shark nose.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
nez en forme de museau de requin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une dizaine d’années plus tard, Hughes(racheté depuis par McDonnell Douglas) l'a modernisé en l'équipant d’une turbine Allison 250-C30 de 478 kW et en allongeant le nez en forme de museau de requin.