English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
snout [correct]; nose [correct]
CONT: Typically, the anterior nostrils of fishes do indeed tend to be situated towards the tip of the snout ...
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
museau [correct, masculine noun]