English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
broadnosed caiman [correct]
DEF: A reptile of the family Alligatoridae, from South America.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
caïman à museau large [masculine noun]; yacaré de hocico corto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reptile de la famille des Alligatoridae, d’Amérique du Sud.