English (Botany)
spreading phlox [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae, from southern British Columbia and southern Alberta to California.
French (Botanique)
phlox diffus [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: phlox diffus : proposition faite par la division de botanique, Musée des sciences naturelles.