English (Vegetable Crop Production; Organized Recreation)
pumpkin patch [correct]
DEF: An area where pumpkins are grown.
French (Production légumière; Loisirs organisés)
champ des citrouilles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les enfants peuvent chercher le champ des citrouilles du musée pour trouver la citrouille parfaite.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Recreación organizada)
calabazar [correct, masculine noun]; zapallar [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Sitio sembrado de calabazas.