English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
myoma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor of muscle tissue.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
myome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne du muscle.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
mioma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor formado por elementos musculares.